Fixtures 2016

League fixtures in bold; home fixtures in red. For latest results and tables, see the DCCL website.


1st XI

2nd XI

Sat 23rd AprilStalybridge St Pauls (H)
Won 20-3
Hawk Green (A)
Lost 20-4
Sat 30th AprilChapel-en-le-Frith (A)
No result 7-7
Tintwistle (H)
No result 7-7
Sat 7th MayHigh Lane (A)
Lost 20-4
Dove Holes (H)
Lost 20-5
Sun 8th MayOld Glossop (A)
Bissenden Cup R1 - Won
Old Glossop (H)
Hawke Trophy R1 - Conceded
Sat 14th MayNo fixtureNew Mills (A)
Lost 19-6
Sat 21st MayWoodley (A)
No result 11-9
Woodley (H)
No result 7-7
Sat 28th MayHollingworth (H)
Won 20-3
Hadfield St Andrews (A)
Lost 20-5
Sat 4th JuneCharlesworth (A)
Lost 19-7
Charlesworth (H)
Won 20-9
Sun 5th JuneWoodley (A)
Bissenden Cup R2 - Won
Sat 11th JuneNewton (H)
No result 10-12
Newton (A)
No result 8-7
Sat 18th JuneBirch Vale & Thornsett (A)
Won 4-20
Broadbottom (H)
Won 19-8
Sat 25th JuneHazel Grove (H)
Won 19-7
Dinting (A)
Won 20-3
Sat 2nd JulyOfferton (A)
Won 4-20
Old Glossop (H)
No result 7-7
Sun 3rd JulyTintwistle (H)
Bissenden Cup QF - Lost
Sat 9th JulyStalybridge St Pauls (A)
No result 7-7
Hawk Green (H)
No result 7-7
Sat 16th JulyChapel-en-le-Frith (H)
No result 7-7
Tintwistle (A)
No result 7-7
Sat 23rd JulyHigh Lane (H)
Won 20-10
Dove Holes (A)
Lost 19-10
Sat 30th JulyNo fixtureNew Mills (H)
Lost 6-20
Sat 6th AugustWoodley (H)
Lost 9-19
Woodley (A)
Lost 19-6
Sat 13th AugustHollingworth (A)
Won 2-19
Hadfield St Andrews (H)
Won 20-0
Sat 20th AugustCharlesworth (H)
No result 7-8
Charlesworth (A)
Lost 20-6
Sat 27th AugustNewton (A)
No result 15-12
Newton (H)
No result 11-14
Sat 3rd SeptemberBirch Vale & Thornsett (H)
No result 7-7
Broadbottom (A)
No result 7-7
Sat 10th SeptemberHazel Grove (A)
Won 3-20
Dinting (H)
Won 19-4
Sat 17th SeptemberOfferton (H)
Won 20-2
Old Glossop (A)
Lost 18-6


Under 17

Mon 25th AprilChapel-en-le-Frith (H)
Thurs 5th MayHazel Grove (H)
Thurs 14th JulyHawk Green (A)
Mon 18th JulyWhaley Bridge (H)
Thurs 21st JulyWoodley (A)
Mon 25th JulyCompstall (A)

Under 15

Mon 9th MayHawk Green (H)
Mon 16th MayBirch Vale (A)
Mon 23rd MayDove Holes (H)
Thurs 2nd JuneChapel-en-le-Frith (A)
Mon 6th JuneBuxworth (H)
Mon 20th JuneWhaley Bridge (H)
Mon 27th JuneNew Mills (A)
Mon 4th JulyHazel Grove (H)

Under 13

Wed 4th MayHazel Grove (A)
Wed 11th MayHigh Lane (H)
Wed 18th MayNew Mills (A)
Wed 25th MayOfferton (H)
Wed 1st JuneWhaley Bridge (A)
Wed 15th JuneBuxworth (A)
Wed 22nd JuneChapel-en-le-Frith (H)
Wed 29th JuneDove Holes (A)
Wed 6th JulyHawk Green (H)
Wed 13th JulyBirch Vale (A)

Under 13

Sun 1st May Birch Vale (A)
Sun 8th MayHawk Green (H)
Sun 15th MayDove Holes (A)
Sun 22nd MayChapel-en-le-Frith (H)
Sun 29th MayBuxworth (A)
Sun 12th JuneWhaley Bridge (A)
Sun 19th JuneOfferton (H)
Sun 26th JuneNew Mills (A)
Sun 3rd JulyHigh Lane (H)
Sun 10th JulyHazel Grove (A)

2015 fixtures
2014 fixtures
2013 fixtures